• production of bee products
• production of seedlings and saplings
• gardens, vineyards, plantations of perennial crops and others
For detailed information please visit Web site:
Loan amount under this component shall be 20 000 Gel– 1 500 000 GEL and the period of loan shall not exceed 120 months.
The Agency shall co-finance not more than 66 months interest rates in parallel with the amount paid by the borrower (if any), in the amount of annual 11% of the principal loan amount, not more than within 68 months upon granting of the loan.
Preferential Agrocredit Project for the cultivation of annual crops
The Preferential Agrocredit Project for the cultivation of annual crops envisages partial or full financing of interest on loans disbursed to cover current expenses of annual crop cultivation. The interest is subsidized by Non-Entrepreneurial (Non-Commercial) Legal Entity, Rural Development Agency.
The Preferential Agrocredit for annual crop cultivation is disbursed each year from 1 February through 31 October of the same year to finance:
• Cost of seeds/seedlings and planting materials for annual crops;
• Cost of pesticides, organic and mineral fertilizers as well as bioprotection of annual crops;
• Costs of hiring labour resources and agricultural machinery for annual crop cultivation;
• Costs of fuel and lubricants for agricultural machinery used for annual crop cultivation.
Key terms and conditions:
• The loan amount will equal 5 000 to 100 000 GEL but no more than the maximum annual crop cultivation cost per 1 hectare (see
• The interest will be subsidized by the Agency for a period of 6 months from the disbursement of the loan along with the borrower's scheduled payments. The subsidy will cover full annual interest for secured loans and up to annual 17% for unsecured loans.
• For more details, please visit the Rural Development Agency website:
How to apply?
Apply Online
Apply online without leaving home.