TBC Bank offers you non-cash payment of distribution amounts via POS Terminal.
The new functionale enables corporate distribution companies and small traders to replace cash payments with this safe alternative. Distributers can now be paid via POS Terminals and distribution cards.
For using the functionale, representatives of distribution companies need special cards able to post fees in the company's account via POS Terminals, and Small Traders need POS Terminals with the distribution functionale compatibility.
Small Traders can fill out the application for functionale both at a Branch and the Call Centre and receive the POS Terminals with updated functionale within 3 days. Directors of distribution companies can apply to a Corporate Banker for taking the cards.
როგორ გავააქტიუროთ სადისტრიბუციო ფუნქციონალი?
• მცირე მეწარმეებს შეუძლიათ ფუნქციონალის მოთხოვნით განაცხადი შეავსონ, როგორც ფილიალში, ასევე ქოლ ცენტრში. პოს ტერმინალზე ფუნქციონალის განახლება მოხდება განაცხადის მიღებიდან -1 დან 3 დღემდე ვადაში.
• სადისტრიბუციო კომპანიის დირექტორმა ბარათის ასაღებად უნდა მიმართოს კორპორატიულ ბანკირს ან ქოლ-ცენტრს.
Application Instruction
It is necessary that the POS terminal has the distribution functionale compatibility.
Application stages: