• Add money to the Pupil's Card
A parent may receive an SMS report on Pupil's Card transactions:
*If a parent/legal guardian selects any of the options, the limit will apply separately to cash withdrawal and spending. So, a 10 GEL limit will allow a pupil to withdraw 10 GEL from an ATM and spend another 10 GEL at a store on the same day - use the total of 20 GEL a day. If a parent does not wish to select any of the above limits, a product-specific default withdrawal and spending limit will apply to the card.
Subscription is allowed for non-resident individuals if a document confirming being a pupil at a Georgian educational institurion is presented
• The Pupil's Subscription Plan and the basic products/services under the Plan are free.
• Card included in the Plan is a Mastercard debit and a Visa card that can be used in Georgia as well as abroad – at ATMs and at stores.
• A daily online spending limit can be set on the Card.
• For more security, a parent can view their child's accounts in their own internet banking account and receive transaction reports.
• Subscribers will enjoy diverse and relevant offers from various stores, academic institutions and entertainment facilities. The offers will be posted on: WWW.TBCYOUTH.GE
• Campaign details will be available to cardholders and their parents via various information channels run by the Bank: social networks, SMS texts, the Bank's website.
Terms and Tariffs
Basic products included in the Subsctiption Plan: