• Transfer money to the child's card account
The parent/legal representative can receive SMS messages on their child's card transactions.
* If the parent/legal representative selects any of the limits, it will apply to spending and cash withdrawal separately: e.g., a 10 GEL daily limit means that a child can spend 10 GEL at stores and withdraw another 10 GEL from an ATM during a day – i.e. 20 GEL in all. If the parent/legal representative does not select any of the limits, the card will be subject to the respective standard spending and withdrawal limits.
• Package and the products it contains are free of charge for the clients.
• The Package includes #1card – an MC debit card specially designed for school students that can be used in Georgia as well as abroad: at ATMs, POS terminals and on online platforms.
• A special daily spending/withdrawal limit can be applied to #1card.
• For security reasons, the parent can view their child's card account(s) in their own internet banking account and receive messages on #1card transactions.
• Package holders will permanently enjoy diverse offers at stores as well as at educational and entertainment facilities. The offers can be viewed at www.TBCyouth.ge
• Package holders and their parents will be informed about the offers through various communication channels of TBC Bank: social media, SMS messages, the bank's website.