• You can deposit amounts on Savings Account in cash or by transfer;
• Commissions apply for cash withdrawals if the amount was deposited on Savings Account via a non-cash transfer. Fees are calculated in accordance with the current tariffs of the Bank;
• Accounts with no balance and transaction records for a full year will be automatically closed.
*If deposit amount is more than 100 units, account opening is free.
Your deposit is insured under the Deposit Insurance System in compliance with the Law of Georgia on Deposit Insurance System.
If the Main Terms of the Agreement (as provided in this Preamble, including the interest rate) are revised, the customer will be notified thereof via SMS no later than 2 (two) months in advance, while price increase on other financial facilities will be communicated via SMS no later than 1 (one) month in advance.
The Client can make a complaint orally, in writing (fill out a standard Complaint Form or compose a letter of complaint on his/her own) and electronically.
Useful information for clients is available on the National Bank of Georgia's website - and through the hotline – +995 322 406406.
JSC TBC Bank is a joint-stock company incorporated in Georgia, with its registered office and principal place of business at 7 Marjanishvili St., 0102 Tbilisi. JSC TBC Bank has a share capital of GEL 20,617,387 and total reserves of GEL 1,299,140,813 as of December 31, 2017. TBC Bank is the trading name of JSC TBC Bank. JSC TBC Bank is authorised and regulated for its deposit taking business by the National Bank of Georgia. JSC TBC Bank is not, and is not required to be, authorised in the UK. Depending on your status as a consumer, eligible deposits at JSC TBC Bank may be protected under the regulations of the National Bank of Georgia and the Law of Georgia on Deposit Insurance.
On 1 January 2018, the Bank joined the Deposit Insurance System created on the basis of the law of Georgia on the Deposit Insurance System. If an insured event occurs, funds available in the deposit/account of a deposit holder will be reimbursed by the Deposit Insurance Agency up to 30 000 GEL, while the rest of the amount will be refunded according to the applicable law.For more information, please visit LEPL Deposit Insurance Agency's website